Is Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural red beet coloring
- natural red cabbage coloring
natural red beet coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minimum Cocoa, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Non-fat Dried Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin (Less Than 1%), Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Natural Annatto Coloring, Natural Red Beet Coloring, Natural Red Cabbage Coloring
Check Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


