Is Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dried milk
- whole milk powder
non-fat dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minimum Cocoa, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Non-fat Dried Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin (Less Than 1%), Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Natural Annatto Coloring, Natural Red Beet Coloring, Natural Red Cabbage Coloring
Check Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flower Cups, Pastel Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


