Is FLUFFY MINT CREAM IN FINE DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT DREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITES, HONEY, SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL AND CITRIC ACID.

Check FLUFFY MINT CREAM IN FINE DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT DREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLUFFY MINT CREAM IN FINE DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT DREAM is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? FLUFFY MINT CREAM IN FINE DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT DREAM | Spoonful