Is FLUFFY NUTTER MARSHMALLOWS CONFECTIONS, FLUFFY NUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, PEANUT POWDER, PRALINE PIECES [SUGAR, HAZELNUTS], CHOCOLATE [CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS], PEANUT OIL, GELATIN, POTATO STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT [80% ALCOHOL, WHOLE VANILLA BEAN], SALT
Check FLUFFY NUTTER MARSHMALLOWS CONFECTIONS, FLUFFY NUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLUFFY NUTTER MARSHMALLOWS CONFECTIONS, FLUFFY NUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


