Is Flybird Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted pistachios

dry roasted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Pistachios, Sea Salt, Molasses Powder (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Balsamic Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Balsamic Vinegar), Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Torula Yeast, Natural Flavors, Habanero Chile, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit Extract. Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As A Processing Aid.

Check Flybird Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flybird Strawberry Margarita Wine Cocktail - 750ml Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishingIngredient