Is Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Lemon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha Culture, Water, Sugar (Certified Organic ), Black Tea (Certified Organic ), Yeast, Bacteria (Komagataiebacter Spps,, Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969 Probiotic Culture)), Acerola Juice Powder (Certified Organic ), Adaptogen Root Blend (Ginger (Certified Organic ), Turmeric (Certified Organic ), Ginseng (Certified Organic )), Lemon (Certified Organic ), Organic Plant Extracts, Mint (Certified Organic ), Lavender (Certified Organic )

Check Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFloralSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go