Is Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Lemon Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha Culture, Water, Sugar (Certified Organic ), Black Tea (Certified Organic ), Yeast, Bacteria (Komagataiebacter Spps,, Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969 Probiotic Culture)), Acerola Juice Powder (Certified Organic ), Adaptogen Root Blend (Ginger (Certified Organic ), Turmeric (Certified Organic ), Ginseng (Certified Organic )), Lemon (Certified Organic ), Organic Plant Extracts, Mint (Certified Organic ), Lavender (Certified Organic )

Check Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFloralSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go