Is Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Orange Passion Mimosa Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Kombucha (Water, Sugar [Certified Organic Ingredients], Black Tea [Certified Organic Ingredients], Yeast, Bacteria [Kombucha Culture Includes Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969]), Ginger [Certified Organic Ingredients], Turmeric [Certified Organic Ingredients], Orange Flavor [Certified Organic Ingredients], Passionfruit Flavor [Certified Organic Ingredients], Guava Flavor [Certified Organic Ingredients], Acerola Juice [Certified Organic Ingredients], Monk Fruit Juice [Certified Organic Ingredients], Fruit And Vegetable Juice [Certified Organic Ingredients].
Check Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Orange Passion Mimosa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Orange Passion Mimosa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Spindrift Sparkling Water Passion Fruit Orange Guava
POG Passion Orange Guava Juice Chilled - 64 Fl. Oz.
Sun Tropics Chilled Passion Orange Guava 100% Juice - 64 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC PROBIOTIC KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT SPARKLING FERMENTED TEA DRINK, KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


