Is Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Orange Passion Mimosa Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha (Water, Sugar [Certified Organic Ingredients], Black Tea [Certified Organic Ingredients], Yeast, Bacteria [Kombucha Culture Includes Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969]), Ginger [Certified Organic Ingredients], Turmeric [Certified Organic Ingredients], Orange Flavor [Certified Organic Ingredients], Passionfruit Flavor [Certified Organic Ingredients], Guava Flavor [Certified Organic Ingredients], Acerola Juice [Certified Organic Ingredients], Monk Fruit Juice [Certified Organic Ingredients], Fruit And Vegetable Juice [Certified Organic Ingredients].

Check Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Orange Passion Mimosa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
CarbonatedLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go