Is Flying Goose Sriracha Sauce Original 730mL Oat Free?

Description
A tangy, mildly spicy, slightly sweet hot sauce with a smooth, glossy, pourable texture commonly used for drizzling, dipping, marinating, and stirring into noodles, eggs, soups, pizzas and sandwiches. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and heat, good value from the large bottle, with occasional criticism of nozzle control and sweetness concerns.

Description
A tangy, mildly spicy, slightly sweet hot sauce with a smooth, glossy, pourable texture commonly used for drizzling, dipping, marinating, and stirring into noodles, eggs, soups, pizzas and sandwiches. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and heat, good value from the large bottle, with occasional criticism of nozzle control and sweetness concerns.
Ingredients
chilli 61%, sugar, water, salt, garlic, flavour enhancer: monosodium glutamate, stabiliser: xanthan gum, acidity regulator: acetic acid, citric acid, preservative: potassium sorbate
Check Flying Goose Sriracha Sauce Original 730mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flying Goose Sriracha Sauce Original 730mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Garlic?
This has garlic in?
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flying Goose Sriracha Sauce Original 730mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


