Is Flying Goose Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 455ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Popular for its tangy-spicy heat and mildly sweet, savory notes, the sauce has a smooth, thick but pourable texture that clings to food. Consumers commonly use it on noodles, rice, eggs, sandwiches, and a dipping condiment; reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, versatile application, and occasional bottle-nozzle clogging and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli 61%, Sugar, Water, Salt, Garlic, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Stabiliser: E415, Acidity Regulator: E260, E330, Preservative: E202

Check Flying Goose Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 455ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Flying Goose Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 455ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing