Is FLYNN'S, DIET SODA MIX, ORANGE CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- carbon dioxide
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER. CARBON DIOXIDE (FOR CARBONATION), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID. SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). GUM ARABIC, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, POLYSORBATE 60, GLYCERIN, ESTER GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6,TAPIOCA STARCH
Check FLYNN'S, DIET SODA MIX, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLYNN'S, DIET SODA MIX, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
About this product
Beverage · Powder


