Is FLYNN'S, DIET SODA MIX, ORANGE CREAM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- carbon dioxide
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER. CARBON DIOXIDE (FOR CARBONATION), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID. SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). GUM ARABIC, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, POLYSORBATE 60, GLYCERIN, ESTER GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6,TAPIOCA STARCH
Check FLYNN'S, DIET SODA MIX, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLYNN'S, DIET SODA MIX, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
About this product
Beverage · Powder


