Is Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters Vegan?
Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor and sharp, effervescent carbonation deliver a crisp, clean sip; texture is lively with persistent bubbles. Commonly used as a standalone refresher, casual party beverage, or cocktail mixer. Reviewers frequently note consistent citrus taste, long-lasting fizz, convenience of large format, and reliable availability across stores and easy storage.
Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor and sharp, effervescent carbonation deliver a crisp, clean sip; texture is lively with persistent bubbles. Commonly used as a standalone refresher, casual party beverage, or cocktail mixer. Reviewers frequently note consistent citrus taste, long-lasting fizz, convenience of large format, and reliable availability across stores and easy storage.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate! (To Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


