Is Foamie Coconut Shampoo Bar for Normal Hair Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Aqua (Water), Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Limonene, Sodium Benzoate, CI 77492 (Iron Oxides)
Check Foamie Coconut Shampoo Bar for Normal Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foamie Coconut Shampoo Bar for Normal Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Foamie Coconut Shampoo Bar for Normal Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


