Is Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women Wheat Free?

Description
A chocolate-flavored snack bar offering a chewy base with intermittent crunchy bites; consumers often use it as an on-the-go snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or travel food. Reviews commonly note strong chocolate taste, pleasant textural contrast, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and firmness variability across multiple online retailers' reviews.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic toasted oats
- organic rolled oats
organic toasted oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chocolate-flavored snack bar offering a chewy base with intermittent crunchy bites; consumers often use it as an on-the-go snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or travel food. Reviews commonly note strong chocolate taste, pleasant textural contrast, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and firmness variability across multiple online retailers' reviews.
Ingredients
LUNAPRO (SOY RICE CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE], ORGANIC TOASTED OATS [ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT)], ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, COATING (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), ZINC OXIDE, MOLYBDENUM GLYCINATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), MANGANESE SULFATE, SELENIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), FOLIC ACID, CUPRIC OXIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K), BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


