Is FOCUS FORMULA - 60 CAPLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin b12
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol Succinate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Phosphatidylcholine, Phosphatidylserine, Phosphatidylanolamine, Phophatidylinositol, Choline, Omega 3 (Fish Oil, 7,5% Epa/dha), Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Sinensis), Ginkgo (Ginkgo Biloba), Flavonoglycosides, Sesquiterpene Lactones, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Vinpocetine, Huperzine-a, Spinach, Blueberry Juice (10:1 Extract), Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Celluose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check FOCUS FORMULA - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOCUS FORMULA - 60 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Where to buy
FOCUS FORMULA - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Caplet


