Is FOCUS FORMULA - 60 CAPLETS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • fish oil
  • magnesium stearate
  • choline
  • vitamin b12

fish oil

Dietitian note

Fish oil (also called fietan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol Succinate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Phosphatidylcholine, Phosphatidylserine, Phosphatidylanolamine, Phophatidylinositol, Choline, Omega 3 (Fish Oil, 7,5% Epa/dha), Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Sinensis), Ginkgo (Ginkgo Biloba), Flavonoglycosides, Sesquiterpene Lactones, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Vinpocetine, Huperzine-a, Spinach, Blueberry Juice (10:1 Extract), Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Celluose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica

Check FOCUS FORMULA - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FOCUS FORMULA - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Caplet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep