Is FOCUS FORMULA - 60 CAPLETS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish oil
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin b12
fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol Succinate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Phosphatidylcholine, Phosphatidylserine, Phosphatidylanolamine, Phophatidylinositol, Choline, Omega 3 (Fish Oil, 7,5% Epa/dha), Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Sinensis), Ginkgo (Ginkgo Biloba), Flavonoglycosides, Sesquiterpene Lactones, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Vinpocetine, Huperzine-a, Spinach, Blueberry Juice (10:1 Extract), Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Celluose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check FOCUS FORMULA - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOCUS FORMULA - 60 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Where to buy
FOCUS FORMULA - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Caplet


