Is Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Chocolate Maple Bars 6 pack Vegan?

Description
A compact, oven-baked snack offering pronounced chocolate-and-maple notes with a toasted, crisp exterior and slightly tender interior. Commonly eaten straight from the pack, paired with coffee, or crumbled over breakfast bowls. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and pleasant crunch, though some report variable sweetness and occasional packaging concerns reported online.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 422
- humectant
- natural flavour
- 322
- +2 more
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact, oven-baked snack offering pronounced chocolate-and-maple notes with a toasted, crisp exterior and slightly tender interior. Commonly eaten straight from the pack, paired with coffee, or crumbled over breakfast bowls. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and pleasant crunch, though some report variable sweetness and occasional packaging concerns reported online.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour [Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca,Starch (E1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flo,ur, Emulsifier (E322) (Soy), Thickeners (415, 412,,464), Potato Starch], Vegetable Fats & Oils, Dark,Chocolate Chips (9%) [Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Emulsi,fier (322) (Soy), Natural Flavour], Sorghum Flake,s , Corn Flakes, Invert Sugar, Humectant (422), Ca,st or Sugar, Rice Malt Syrup, Vegetable Fibre, Pre,bio tic Fibre (Maize), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavou,rs, Maple Syrup (1.2%), Salt, Raising Agents [500,,450 ], Emulsifier (E322) (Soy).
Check Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Chocolate Maple Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Chocolate Maple Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
Where to buy
Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Chocolate Maple Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


