Is Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Chocolate Maple Bars 6 pack Vegetarian?

Description
A compact, oven-baked snack offering pronounced chocolate-and-maple notes with a toasted, crisp exterior and slightly tender interior. Commonly eaten straight from the pack, paired with coffee, or crumbled over breakfast bowls. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and pleasant crunch, though some report variable sweetness and occasional packaging concerns reported online.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- 422
- natural flavour
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact, oven-baked snack offering pronounced chocolate-and-maple notes with a toasted, crisp exterior and slightly tender interior. Commonly eaten straight from the pack, paired with coffee, or crumbled over breakfast bowls. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and pleasant crunch, though some report variable sweetness and occasional packaging concerns reported online.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour [Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca,Starch (E1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flo,ur, Emulsifier (E322) (Soy), Thickeners (415, 412,,464), Potato Starch], Vegetable Fats & Oils, Dark,Chocolate Chips (9%) [Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Emulsi,fier (322) (Soy), Natural Flavour], Sorghum Flake,s , Corn Flakes, Invert Sugar, Humectant (422), Ca,st or Sugar, Rice Malt Syrup, Vegetable Fibre, Pre,bio tic Fibre (Maize), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavou,rs, Maple Syrup (1.2%), Salt, Raising Agents [500,,450 ], Emulsifier (E322) (Soy).
Check Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Chocolate Maple Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Chocolate Maple Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
Where to buy
Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Chocolate Maple Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


