Is Fodmapped For You Roasted Pumpkin Spinach & Feta 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • pecorino cheese
  • feta cheese

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This risotto delivers a creamy, slightly textured bite with balanced savory notes and mild sweetness; reviewers commonly note authentic, comforting flavor and consistent creaminess. Frequently used as a quick weeknight main, side, or reheatable convenience meal, customers also mention easy preparation, dependable portioning, and occasional variability in seasoning intensity reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Roasted Pumpkin (24%), Vegetable Stock, Spi nach (8.9%), Arborio Rice (8.7%), Feta Cheese (6. 2 %), Skim Milk (6.1%), Pecorino Cheese (1.5%), Le mo n Juice, Corn Starch, Salt, Oregano, Cracked Pe ppe r.

Check Fodmapped For You Roasted Pumpkin Spinach & Feta 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep