Is Fodmapped for You Simmer Sauce Gluten Free Butter Chicken Curry -- 7 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
A 7‑ounce simmer sauce with a smooth, velvety texture and mildly spiced, savory-sweet flavor profile. Users commonly heat it with protein or vegetables and serve it over grains or with bread. Reviews frequently cite convenient single-serve size, consistent seasoning, and authentic-tasting results for quick meal preparation and reported easy cleanup.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 7‑ounce simmer sauce with a smooth, velvety texture and mildly spiced, savory-sweet flavor profile. Users commonly heat it with protein or vegetables and serve it over grains or with bread. Reviews frequently cite convenient single-serve size, consistent seasoning, and authentic-tasting results for quick meal preparation and reported easy cleanup.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Cream (Contains Milk), Carrot, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan, Guar)), Canola Oil, Ghee, Contains Milk, Sugar, Spices, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice, Salt, Yeast Extract, Food Acid (Citric), Turmeric Stabiliser (Pectin), Black Pepper, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Allergens Contains Milk Products, Made In Australia From Local & Imported , Made In Australia From Local & Imported , Made In Australia From Local & Imported
Check Fodmapped for You Simmer Sauce Gluten Free Butter Chicken Curry -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped for You Simmer Sauce Gluten Free Butter Chicken Curry -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Where to buy
Fodmapped for You Simmer Sauce Gluten Free Butter Chicken Curry -- 7 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


