Is Fodmapped For You Simmer Sauce Teriyaki Stir Fry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- natural flavor
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce [vegetable Protein Extract [soy], Molasses, Natural Color [burnt Sugar], Natural Flavor, Food Acid [270]], Rice Wine, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Ginger, Golden Syrup, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Gum [xanthan Gum], Sesame Seeds, Natural Color [burnt Sugar]. Contains: Sesame And Soy.
Check Fodmapped For You Simmer Sauce Teriyaki Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped For You Simmer Sauce Teriyaki Stir Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


