Is Fodmapped For You Simmer Sauce Teriyaki Stir Fry Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce [vegetable Protein Extract [soy], Molasses, Natural Color [burnt Sugar], Natural Flavor, Food Acid [270]], Rice Wine, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Ginger, Golden Syrup, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Gum [xanthan Gum], Sesame Seeds, Natural Color [burnt Sugar]. Contains: Sesame And Soy.

Check Fodmapped For You Simmer Sauce Teriyaki Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingDipping