Is Fodmazing Fodmap Bars Low Fodmap Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Maple Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors. Allergens: Contains peanuts, milk, and soy. Manufactured in a facility that also processes peanuts, milk, soy, wheat, tree nuts, and egg.

Check Fodmazing Fodmap Bars Low Fodmap Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go