Is Fodmazing Fodmap Bars Low Fodmap Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Maple Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors. Allergens: Contains peanuts, milk, and soy. Manufactured in a facility that also processes peanuts, milk, soy, wheat, tree nuts, and egg.
Check Fodmazing Fodmap Bars Low Fodmap Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmazing Fodmap Bars Low Fodmap Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


