Is Fodmazing Fodmap Bars Low Fodmap Protein Bar Peanut Butter Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts), Maple Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Oat Flour (whole Grain Oats), Natural Vanilla (glycerin, Water, Alcohol), Natural Flavors, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Ground Cinnamon. Contains MIlk, Peanut.

Check Fodmazing Fodmap Bars Low Fodmap Protein Bar Peanut Butter Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go