Is Fody Ketchup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, tangy sauce with moderate sweetness and a smooth, pourable consistency. Users commonly apply it to burgers, fries, sandwiches and as a base for glazes or dipping sauces. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze-bottle texture, reliable performance as a condiment across meals and portability, and adaptable in cooking and entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Organic Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper, Clove Powder, Chili Powder, Allspice Powder, Cinnamon Powder.

Check Fody Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? Fody Ketchup | Spoonful