Is Fody Maple Dijon Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy balance with a pronounced sharp bite and mellow sweetness, offering a smooth, pourable, slightly creamy texture. Commonly used to dress salads, glaze roasted vegetables, and marinate proteins; reviewers commonly cite its balanced flavor, versatile applications, and convenient pourability while occasionally noting bottle size and preferred thickness and subtle aroma.

Description
Sweet-tangy balance with a pronounced sharp bite and mellow sweetness, offering a smooth, pourable, slightly creamy texture. Commonly used to dress salads, glaze roasted vegetables, and marinate proteins; reviewers commonly cite its balanced flavor, versatile applications, and convenient pourability while occasionally noting bottle size and preferred thickness and subtle aroma.
Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Water, Maple Syrup, White Wine Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Chives, Organic Tarragon, Organic Rosemary Extract.
Check Fody Maple Dijon Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fody Maple Dijon Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Fody Maple Dijon Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


