Is Fody Sensitive Recipe No Onion, No Garlic Balsamic Vinaigrette Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, balanced sweet-acid profile with a mellow, rounded character, offering a smooth, slightly viscous pour and light sheen. Commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over roasted vegetables, marinate proteins, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers note consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about sweetness or acidity levels noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Avocado Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Rosemary.

Check Fody Sensitive Recipe No Onion, No Garlic Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingDippingMeal Prep