Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fody Teriyaki Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tamari (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), sugars (organic raw cane sugar, pineapple concentrate), rice vinegar, arrowroot powder, toasted sesame oil, ginger

Check Fody Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fody Teriyaki is available at 2 retailers

AmazonSpud Ca

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDipping
Vegan? Fody Teriyaki | Spoonful