Is Folgers Buttery Caramel Artificially Flavored Coffee, Keurig K Cup Pods, 24 Count Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor.
Check Folgers Buttery Caramel Artificially Flavored Coffee, Keurig K Cup Pods, 24 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Folgers Buttery Caramel Artificially Flavored Coffee, Keurig K Cup Pods, 24 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Dunkin' Hazelnut Flavored Medium Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 22ct
Bigelow Lemon Ginger, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea, Keurig K-Cup Tea Pods, 12 Count
Green Mountain Keurig Coffee, 100% Arabica, Medium Roast, Nantucket Blend, K-Cup Pods, Value Pack
Where to buy
Folgers Buttery Caramel Artificially Flavored Coffee, Keurig K Cup Pods, 24 Count Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


