Is Folgers Classic Roast Coffee Medium Roast - Keurig K-Cups Pods - 36ct Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee

Check Folgers Classic Roast Coffee Medium Roast - Keurig K-Cups Pods - 36ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Folgers Classic Roast Coffee Medium Roast - Keurig K-Cups Pods - 36ct is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
RichBitterNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go