Is Folgers Hazelnut Cream K-Cup Coffee Pods 12 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coffee, Artificial Flavour
Check Folgers Hazelnut Cream K-Cup Coffee Pods 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Folgers Hazelnut Cream K-Cup Coffee Pods 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Bobs Red Mill Oatmeal Cup Gluten Free Blueberry & Hazelnut - 2.5 Oz
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
Folgers Hazelnut Cream K-Cup Coffee Pods 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


