Is Folgers Hot Or Iced Instant Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin), Modified Milk Ingredients, Instant Coffee, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Aluminum Silicate, Salt, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols, Artificial Flavors, Annatto. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg and Wheat.

Check Folgers Hot Or Iced Instant Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast