Is Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Caramel Flavored Ground Coffee, With Other Natural Flavors, 10-Ounce Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee, Natural Flavors
Check Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Caramel Flavored Ground Coffee, With Other Natural Flavors, 10-Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Caramel Flavored Ground Coffee, With Other Natural Flavors, 10-Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Caramel Flavored Ground Coffee, With Other Natural Flavors, 10-Ounce Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Granule


