Is Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a pronounced caramel flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; consumers report satisfying snap and sweet taste. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with coffee; reviewers note convenience of single-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and appeal for children and on-the-go moments and casual occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a pronounced caramel flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; consumers report satisfying snap and sweet taste. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with coffee; reviewers note convenience of single-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and appeal for children and on-the-go moments and casual occasions.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Degerminated Milled Corn, Corn Maltodextrin, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Tocopherols
Check Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


