Is Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Chocolate Raspberry Flavored Ground Coffee, With Other Natural Flavors, 10-Ounce Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee, Natural Flavors
Check Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Chocolate Raspberry Flavored Ground Coffee, With Other Natural Flavors, 10-Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Chocolate Raspberry Flavored Ground Coffee, With Other Natural Flavors, 10-Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA
Quest Cookie Snickerdoodle Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Folgers Simply Gourmet Natural Chocolate Raspberry Flavored Ground Coffee, With Other Natural Flavors, 10-Ounce Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


