Is Follow Your Heart Creamy Ranch Avocado Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Expeller-Pressed Avocado Oil, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Rice Syrup, Olive Oil, Less than 2% of: Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Shelled Hemp Seeds, Natural Flavor, Cold-Pressed Flaxseed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Cold-Pressed Hemp Seed Oil, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Garlic.

Check Follow Your Heart Creamy Ranch Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep