Is Follow Your Heart Creamy Ranch Avocado Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Expeller-Pressed Avocado Oil, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Rice Syrup, Olive Oil, Less than 2% of: Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Shelled Hemp Seeds, Natural Flavor, Cold-Pressed Flaxseed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Cold-Pressed Hemp Seed Oil, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Garlic.
Check Follow Your Heart Creamy Ranch Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart Creamy Ranch Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


