Is Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Feta Crumbles Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, slightly salty crumbles with a crumbly yet creamy mouthfeel reminiscent of traditional feta. Often sprinkled on salads, grain bowls, pizzas, pastas, and Mediterranean dishes; reviewers praise its feta-like flavor and crumbleability, while noting occasional graininess, uneven texture, and variable salt level across batches and many still use it regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Potato Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Less than 2% of: Potato Protein, Natural Flavors, Organic Vegan Cane Sugar, Monocalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid.

Check Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Feta Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Feta Crumbles is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping