Is Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Smoked Gouda Slices - 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato and Corn Starches, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Olive Extract, Beta Carotene for Color.
Check Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Smoked Gouda Slices - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Smoked Gouda Slices - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Smoked Gouda Slices - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


