Is Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Smoked Gouda Slices - 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato and Corn Starches, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Olive Extract, Beta Carotene for Color.
Check Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Smoked Gouda Slices - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Smoked Gouda Slices - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Smoked Gouda Slices - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


