Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Follow Your Heart Medium Cheddar Style Slices Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, coconut oil (23%), modified corn and potato starches, potato starch, sea salt, acidity regulators: (lactic acid (vegetable source), citric acid), natural flavourings (plant sources), yeast extract, olive extract, colour: annatto extract and beta carotene.

Check Follow Your Heart Medium Cheddar Style Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Follow Your Heart Medium Cheddar Style Slices is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Follow Your Heart Medium Cheddar Style Slices | Spoonful