Is Follow Your Heart, Vegenaise, 32 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
Follow Your Heart Vegenaise 32 ounce is a soy-based mayonnaise that is also soy-free. It is known for its smooth and creamy texture, making it a delightfully delicious option. This vegan and gluten-free product has received positive feedback from reviewers who claim it tastes the best and has a great consistency. Additionally, it is appreciated for not containing any natural flavors or questionable ingredients. Overall, Follow Your Heart Vegenaise 32 ounce offers a flavorful and wholesome alternative to traditional mayonnaise options.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Follow Your Heart Vegenaise 32 ounce is a soy-based mayonnaise that is also soy-free. It is known for its smooth and creamy texture, making it a delightfully delicious option. This vegan and gluten-free product has received positive feedback from reviewers who claim it tastes the best and has a great consistency. Additionally, it is appreciated for not containing any natural flavors or questionable ingredients. Overall, Follow Your Heart Vegenaise 32 ounce offers a flavorful and wholesome alternative to traditional mayonnaise options.
Ingredients
(VEGAN, GLUTEN-FREE, DAIRY-FREE, NON-GMO): EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Follow Your Heart, Vegenaise, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Follow Your Heart, Vegenaise, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Follow Your Heart, Vegenaise, 32 Ounce is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


