Is Fomo No Mo' Highkey Mini Cookies Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Extract [steviol Glycosides], Monk Fruit Extract), Unsalted Butter (cream [milk]), Coconut Oil, Inulin, Dried Egg Whites, Natural Lemon Flavor, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda), Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Eggs, Milk, Almonds, And Coconut
Check Fomo No Mo' Highkey Mini Cookies Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fomo No Mo' Highkey Mini Cookies Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


