Is Fondue Blend, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- swiss cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grand Cru Alpine-style And Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check Fondue Blend, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fondue Blend, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Fondue Blend, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


