Is Fontaine Sante Chocolate Dip Dark Chocolate Delight & Pretzels Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Chocolate Hummus: Cooked Chickpeas, Water, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Date Paste (dates, Water), Agave Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt. Pretzels: Enriched Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract, Canola Oil. Contains: Sesame, Wheat. May Contain Date Pits.

Check Fontaine Sante Chocolate Dip Dark Chocolate Delight & Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Oat Free? Fontaine Sante Chocolate Dip Dark Chocolate Delight & Pretzels | Spoonful