Is Fontaine Sante Dark Chocolate Hummus Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas, Water, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Date Paste (dates, Water), Agave Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains: Sesame.

Check Fontaine Sante Dark Chocolate Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing